Staff Contacts

Qasem Abdel-Hadi

Qasem Abdel-Hadi

Art

Lisa Aitken

Lisa Aitken

Data Entry

Alfred Alberti

Alfred Alberti

Math

Gary Allen

Gary Allen

Physical Education

Kara Alpine

Kara Alpine

District Compliance

Michelle Beavers

Michelle Beavers

Math

Maryann Bell

Maryann Bell

VE

Carlos Beltran

Carlos Beltran

Science

Jeffrey Bertone

Jeffrey Bertone

Science

Cindy Bond

Cindy Bond

Student Discipline

Ron Bruno

Ron Bruno

Assistant Principal

Jacqueline Busch

Jacqueline Busch

Social Studies

Maria Cadenas

Maria Cadenas

Principal's Secretary

Maria Cardo

Maria Cardo

English

Mike Carlson

Mike Carlson

New Media Academy

Debra Carpenter

Debra Carpenter

Math

Katia Clouse

Katia Clouse

Math

Shannon Cordero

Shannon Cordero

Counselor

Susan Damiano-Cohen

Susan Damiano-Cohen

Science

Joeyn Dearsman

Joeyn Dearsman

Physical Education

Mike Degennaro

Mike Degennaro

Physical Education

Gregory Dew

Gregory Dew

PE

Julianna Diesel

Julianna Diesel

Art

Susan Dill

Susan Dill

Science

Barb Dukeman

Barb Dukeman

English

Tracy Finkelstein

Tracy Finkelstein

Student Discipline

Tom Fleming

Tom Fleming

Social Studies

Emily Gallagher

Emily Gallagher

English

Mitch Geier

Mitch Geier

Intensive Reading

Mimi Glover

Mimi Glover

English

Skip Glover

Skip Glover

Social Studies

Dominique Gonzalez

Dominique Gonzalez

Counselor

Susanna Gray

Susanna Gray

Math

 Christopher Greco

Christopher Greco

Band/Music

Jennifer Greco-Ball

Jennifer Greco-Ball

Intervention Specialist

Michael Gutauskas

Michael Gutauskas

Grad Enhance

Monika Hadaszy

Monika Hadaszy

English

Daniel Hall

Daniel Hall

Engineering

Evan Hallwas

Evan Hallwas

Science

Stacey Hannigan

Stacey Hannigan

Social Studies

Beth Hess

Beth Hess

New Teacher Academy

Brian Hooker

Brian Hooker

Graduation Enhancement

Doug Howery

Doug Howery

Math

Carmela  Jones

Carmela Jones

CYESIS Nurse

Kathy Jones

Kathy Jones

Attendance

Daniel Kent

Daniel Kent

Social Studies

Joclyn Kidwell

Joclyn Kidwell

Science

Robert King

Robert King

AFJROTC

Ann LaRoue

Ann LaRoue

Learning Design Coach

Taylor LaRoue

Taylor LaRoue

Math

Thomas Lawton

Thomas Lawton

Science

James Leo

James Leo

Math

Jenny Lizardo

Jenny Lizardo

Spanish

Alison Lockhart

Alison Lockhart

Social Studies

Marcine Magee

Marcine Magee

Mathematics

Andrea Makris

Andrea Makris

Counselor

Chad Mallo

Chad Mallo

Business Academy

Jessica Mandarino

Jessica Mandarino

English

Mike Marlin

Mike Marlin

Physical Education

Amber Mason

Amber Mason

English

Shannon Mason

Shannon Mason

English

Dharma May

Dharma May

Business Academy

Nancy McAmis

Nancy McAmis

Graduation Enhancement

Samuel McAmis

Samuel McAmis

Engineering Academy

Lisa McConnell

Lisa McConnell

English

Tom McConnell

Tom McConnell

English

Mike McHugh

Mike McHugh

Social Studies

Jessica Meek

Jessica Meek

Assistant Principal

David Morgan

David Morgan

AFJROTC

Theresa Mundy

Theresa Mundy

School Nurse

Anne Myers

Anne Myers

Math

Andrew Newbolds

Andrew Newbolds

German

Tim Newman

Tim Newman

Social Studies

Linda Nowicki

Linda Nowicki

Media Center Tech

David O'Hara

David O'Hara

Drama

Jamie O'Leary

Jamie O'Leary

Social Studies

Alicia Owens

Alicia Owens

Counselor

Laurie Peterson

Laurie Peterson

College & Career Specialist

Nicole Rossman

Nicole Rossman

Math

Kerry Saddler

Kerry Saddler

Math

Stephanie Sedacca

Stephanie Sedacca

English

Laine Smith

Laine Smith

Science

Shannon Smith

Shannon Smith

Graduation Enhancement

Tamara Smith

Tamara Smith

Teacher SBP

Stephen Snow

Stephen Snow

Science

Jason Szymanski

Jason Szymanski

VE

Janene Sullivan

Janene Sullivan

Assistant Principal

Yamila Tamny

Yamila Tamny

Spanish

Justin Thomopalos

Justin Thomopalos

Science

Linda Touchton-Sawyer

Linda Touchton-Sawyer

Guidance Secretary

Russell Vachon

Russell Vachon

New Teacher Academy

Theresa Townsend

Theresa Townsend

Student Services Secretary

Beth Vogel

Beth Vogel

Registrar

Amanda Walter

Amanda Walter

English

Kevin Welsh

Kevin Welsh

Social Studies

April Williams

April Williams

Teacher SBP

Pamela Williams

Pamela Williams

Science

Danyeill Wlson

Danyeill Wlson

Behavior Specialist

Kristina Wilson

Kristina Wilson

Counselor

Michele Worrell

Michele Worrell

Social Studies

Brian Wright

Brian Wright

Teacher SBP

Lisa Yeager

Lisa Yeager

CYESIS

Candace Youakim

Candace Youakim

Speech/Lang Pathologist

Danielle Zammetti

Danielle Zammetti

Assistant Principal

Toni Zetzsche

Toni Zetzsche

Principal

Cynthia Zozaya

Cynthia Zozaya

Art

Valerie Zyck

Valerie Zyck

English